Specimens

Collecting Institution Specimen ID Alternate Identifier(s) Identified As Country State Locality Collecting Date Collector(s) Collecting Unit Type Field code

Hierarchy

  1. Animalia
  2. Mollusca
  3. Gastropoda

More to come soon!

Class
Gastropoda
Author
Cuvier
Status
Original name/combination, Valid
Rank
Class
Valid Subordinate Taxa
Family
381
Subfamily
46
Genus
1581
Species
7513
Subspecies
512
Records
1149
Specimen
125
Taxon Status # of Records
Archaeopulmonata Original name/combination 0
Basommatophora Original name/combination 0
Heterostropha Original name/combination 0
Neotaenioglossa Original name/combination 118
Opisthobranchia Original name/combination 5
Patellogastropoda Original name/combination 0
Prosobranchia Original name/combination 0
Rhodopemorpha Original name/combination 0
Stylommatophora Original name/combination 0
Systellommatophora Original name/combination 0
Thecosomata Original name/combination 0
Taxon Status # of Records
Taxon Status Relationship Type
Title Author Publication Year Annotation
Determiner(s) # of Records
none 2
Collecting Method # of Records
none specified 1149
Occurence
C. B. Stein (Carol B.) [1], D. H. Stansbery (David H.) [2], W. N. Kasson (William N.) [3], M. A. Hoggarth (Michael A.) [4], et al. [5], K. A. Jennings (Karen A.) [6], R. F. Jezerinac (Raymond Felix) [7], K. G. Borror (Kathy G.) [8], R. E. Bowers (Raymond E.) [9], J. J. Jenkinson (John J.) [10], J. E. Stillwell (Joanne E.) [11], R. L. Hughes (Roger L.) [12], J. M. Condit (John M.) [13], J. C. Bryant (John Craig) [14], G. T. Watters (George Thomas) [15], D. T. Jones (David Tracy) [16], B. L. Prater (Bayliss L.) [17], A. E. Spreitzer (August E.) [18], W. R. Haag (Wendell R.) [19], M. B. Trautman (Milton Bernard) [20], C. E. Cichra (Charles E.) [21], J. E. Smith (Joanne E.) [22], J. E. Ditmars (Jon E.) [23], R. L. Denton (Richard L.) [24], D. G. Thompson (Dale G.) [25], C. Lea (Carol) [26], R. Grace (Randall) [27], R. R. Cicerello (Ron R.) [28], T. M. Berra (Tim M.) [29], W. J. Clench (William J.) [30], R. A. Tubb (Richard A.) [31], G. J. Yost (Gary J.) [32], H. R. Eggleston (Harla Ray) [33], C. R. Swanson (Clifford R.) [34], C. W. Bier (Charles W.) [35], M. McClusky (Mathew) [36], R. Sanders (Randy) [37], students [38], J. S. Hine (James Stewart) [39], B. D. Valentine (Barry D.) [40], K. A. Heffelfinger (Karen A.) [41], G. F. Ahrens (Gerald F.) [42], J. A. Hargreaves (Jacqueline A.) [43], K. R. Troutman (K. Roger) [44], J. Bissell (James) [45], B. Stillwell (Bill) [46], P. Eggleston (Patrick) [47], J. W. Reese (Jack W.) [48], Animal Ecology class [49], C. Noll (Crystal) [50], C. R. Ciola (Craig R.) [51], J. W. Reese (John W.) [52], S. M. Matthews (Susan M.) [53], K. Wright (Kirk) [54], J. H. Hubschman (Jerry H.) [55], C. S. C. Jenkinson (Carolyn S. Cooper) [56], E. Secora (Elizabeth) [57], Hine [58], J. Ditmars (Jon) [59], E. P. Keferl (Eugene P.) [60], R. Vlasik (Robert) [61], M. E. Havlik (Marian E.) [62], R. Thoma (Roger) [63], D. S. Franzen (Dorothea S.) [64], J. K. Bissell (James K.) [65], B. Kellar (Barb) [66], M. L. Giovanni [67], G. Kerns (Gilbert) [68], J. W. Reese [69], G. R. Courts (George Roger) [70], N. W. Britt (N. Wilson) [71], M. Sickinger [72], R. J. Au [73], B. Mollett (Bill) [74], N. Rice (Nancy) [75], D. Nicholas (Dave) [76], E. D. Keithan [77], L. D. Saville (Linda D.) [78], C. F. Willis (Charles F.) [79], M. A. Stansbery [80], M. F. Sickinger (Mary F.) [81], R. I. Johnson (Richard I.) [82], S. H. Taub (Stephen H.) [83], C. Martin (Charles) [84], H. B. Herrington [85], J. M. Sears (James Michael) [86], D. Rice (Dan) [87], P. M. Eggleston (Patrick M.) [88], P. Orndorff (Perry) [89], J. Stillwell (Joanne) [90], D. Bickel (David) [91], E. J. Hambleton (Edson Jorge) [92], Ecology 636 class [93], J. L. Williams (Jon L.) [94], J. Merritt (John) [95], T. Schumann (Timothy) [96], K. Perkins (Keith) [97], P. H. Freytag (Paul H.) [98], R. Berra (Rita) [99], N. W. Britt (Noah Wilson) [100]