Specimens

Collecting Institution Specimen ID Alternate Identifier(s) Identified As Country State Locality Collecting Date Collector(s) Collecting Unit Type Field code

Hierarchy

More to come soon!

Order
Anura
Author
Status
Original name/combination, Valid
Rank
Order
Valid Subordinate Taxa
Family
19
Subfamily
2
Genus
47
Species
177
Subspecies
7
Records
3272
Specimen
7438
Taxon Status # of Records
Arthroleptidae Original name/combination 0
Bufonidae Original name/combination 99
Centrolenidae Original name/combination 5
Craugastoridae Original name/combination 0
Dendrobatidae Original name/combination 4
Eleutherodactylidae Original name/combination 3
Heleophrynidae Original name/combination 0
Hemiphractidae Original name/combination 1
Hylidae Original name/combination 475
Leiopelmatidae Original name/combination 0
Leiuperidae Original name/combination 2
Leptodactylidae Original name/combination 5
Limnodynastidae Original name/combination 1
Microhylidae Original name/combination 4
Myobatrachidae Original name/combination 0
Pelobatidae Original name/combination 0
Pipidae Original name/combination 0
Ranidae Original name/combination 51
Scaphiopodidae Original name/combination 1
Taxon Status # of Records
poison dart frog Common name 4
Taxon Status Relationship Type
Title Author Publication Year Annotation
Determiner(s) # of Records
Collecting Method # of Records
none specified 3265
Occurence
H. Walton (Hilary) [1], E. D. Lindquist (Erik D.) [2], D. J. Borror (Donald J.) [3], G. Thornhill (Gary) [4], C. L. Caprette (Christopher L.) [5], K. Colver (Kevin) [6], D. Peters (Dave) [7], L. Fairchild (Lincoln) [8], H. Bicknell (Harvey) [9], R. D. Alexander (Richard D.) [10], S. L. L. Gaunt (Sandra L. L.) [11], L. Elliott (Lang) [12], R. A. Bradley (Richard A.) [13], A. C. Borror (Arthur C.) [14], R. A. Koslon (Richard A.) [15], J. Deck (James) [16], N. Hartweg [17], D. Reaver (Dale) [18], W. J. Duncan (William J.) [19], J. G. Davis (Jeffrey G.) [20], L. E. Wentz (Lauren E.) [21], J. A. Peters [22], S. W. Kress (Stephen W.) [23], E. B. McLean (E. Bruce) [24], L. F. Baptista (Luis F.) [25], N. E. Peterson [26], P. L. Clifton [27], J. R. Alcorn [28], A. Farnes [29], F. G. Thompson [30], M. D. Robinson [31], R. B. Peacock [32], D. A. McCallum (D. Archibald) [33], J. F. D. Clarke [34], R. H. Benson (Robert H.) [35], D. B. Peacock [36], A. Nelson (Angelika) [37], R. Parker [38], W. E. Duellman [39], B. Malkin (Borys) [40], L. Oring (Lew) [41], R. B. Loomis [42], R. R. Miller [43], J. R. Dixon [44], J. Criswell (Joni) [45], K. Maslowski (Karl) [46], D. Davis [47], T. P. Maslin [48], E. C. Jacot [49], E. H. Taylor [50], M. Mendoza [51], I. L. Baird [52], R. L. Pipes [53], L. P. Gibson (Lester P.) [54], W. N. Berg [55], R. W. Axtell (Richard W.) [56], R. Etheridge [57], F. R. Gehlback [58], F. F. Nye [59], N. J. Moore (Nelson J.) [60], C. Apple (Christine) [61], C. B. Brown [62], C. R. Reese (Carl R.) [63], A. Williams [64], E. Palmer [65], J. B. Tulecke [66], J. T. Greenbank [67], J. P. Mockford [68], B. Leonard [69], A. P. Nelson (Angelika P.) [70], C. J. Lyons [71], C. Thompson [72], T. Walker [73], B. Campbell [74], C. Sanchez (Cezar) [75], P. S. Chrapliwy [76], C. Hubbs (Clark) [77], H. T. Gaige [78], J. Wellman [79], H. H. Genoways [80], R. C. Taylor [81], K. L. Williams [82], J. M. Krupko (Jeanne M.) [83], G. E. Watson [84], P. S. Martin [85], I. Conant [86], C. H. Thomas [87], W. W. Dalquest [88], H. K. Smith [89], R. Conant (Roger) [90]