Specimens

Collecting Institution Specimen ID Alternate Identifier(s) Identified As Country State Locality Collecting Date Collector(s) Collecting Unit Type Field code

Hierarchy

  1. Animalia
  2. Mollusca
  3. Gastropoda
  4. Neotaenioglossa

More to come soon!

Order
Neotaenioglossa
Author
Status
Original name/combination, Valid
Rank
Order
Valid Subordinate Taxa
Family
58
Subfamily
0
Genus
328
Species
1944
Subspecies
186
Records
1142
Specimen
118
Taxon Status # of Records
Aclididae Original name/combination 0
Amnicolidae Original name/combination 0
Annulariidae Original name/combination 0
Aporrhaididae Original name/combination 0
Assimineidae Original name/combination 0
Atlantidae Original name/combination 0
Barleeiidae Original name/combination 0
Batillariidae Original name/combination 0
Bithyniidae Original name/combination 0
Bursidae Original name/combination 0
Caecidae Original name/combination 0
Calyptraeidae Original name/combination 0
Capulidae Original name/combination 0
Carinariidae Original name/combination 0
Cassidae Original name/combination 0
Cerithiidae Original name/combination 0
Cerithiopsidae Original name/combination 0
Cypraeidae Original name/combination 0
Elachisinidae Original name/combination 0
Epitoniidae Original name/combination 0
Eulimidae Original name/combination 0
Falsicingulidae Original name/combination 0
Ficidae Original name/combination 0
Haloceratidae Original name/combination 0
Hipponicidae Original name/combination 0
Hydrobiidae Original name/combination 0
Janthinidae Original name/combination 0
Lamellariidae Original name/combination 0
Litiopidae Original name/combination 0
Littorinidae Original name/combination 0
Modulidae Original name/combination 0
Naticidae Original name/combination 0
Obtortionidae Original name/combination 0
Ovulidae Original name/combination 0
Pelycidiidae Original name/combination 0
Personidae Original name/combination 0
Pickworthiidae Original name/combination 0
Planaxidae Original name/combination 0
Pleuroceridae Original name/combination 118
Potamididae Original name/combination 0
Pterotracheidae Original name/combination 0
Ranellidae Original name/combination 0
Rissoidae Original name/combination 0
Siliquariidae Original name/combination 0
Skeneopsidae Original name/combination 0
Strombidae Original name/combination 0
Thiaridae Original name/combination 0
Tonnidae Original name/combination 0
Tornidae Original name/combination 0
Triphoridae Original name/combination 0
Triviidae Original name/combination 0
Truncatellidae Original name/combination 0
Turritellidae Original name/combination 0
Vanikoridae Original name/combination 0
Velutinidae Original name/combination 0
Vermetidae Original name/combination 0
Vitrinellidae Original name/combination 0
Xenophoridae Original name/combination 0
Taxon Status # of Records
Taxon Status Relationship Type
Name Coden # of Specimens
Ohio State University - Mollusc Division, Columbus, OH OSUM 118
Title Author Publication Year Annotation
Determiner(s) # of Records
Collecting Method # of Records
none specified 1142
Occurence
C. B. Stein (Carol B.) [1], D. H. Stansbery (David H.) [2], W. N. Kasson (William N.) [3], M. A. Hoggarth (Michael A.) [4], et al. [5], K. A. Jennings (Karen A.) [6], R. F. Jezerinac (Raymond Felix) [7], K. G. Borror (Kathy G.) [8], R. E. Bowers (Raymond E.) [9], J. J. Jenkinson (John J.) [10], J. E. Stillwell (Joanne E.) [11], R. L. Hughes (Roger L.) [12], J. M. Condit (John M.) [13], J. C. Bryant (John Craig) [14], G. T. Watters (George Thomas) [15], B. L. Prater (Bayliss L.) [16], D. T. Jones (David Tracy) [17], A. E. Spreitzer (August E.) [18], W. R. Haag (Wendell R.) [19], M. B. Trautman (Milton Bernard) [20], C. E. Cichra (Charles E.) [21], J. E. Smith (Joanne E.) [22], J. E. Ditmars (Jon E.) [23], R. L. Denton (Richard L.) [24], D. G. Thompson (Dale G.) [25], C. Lea (Carol) [26], W. J. Clench (William J.) [27], T. M. Berra (Tim M.) [28], R. R. Cicerello (Ron R.) [29], R. Grace (Randall) [30], G. J. Yost (Gary J.) [31], M. McClusky (Mathew) [32], C. R. Swanson (Clifford R.) [33], R. A. Tubb (Richard A.) [34], C. W. Bier (Charles W.) [35], H. R. Eggleston (Harla Ray) [36], B. D. Valentine (Barry D.) [37], J. S. Hine (James Stewart) [38], R. Sanders (Randy) [39], students [40], K. A. Heffelfinger (Karen A.) [41], J. A. Hargreaves (Jacqueline A.) [42], G. F. Ahrens (Gerald F.) [43], J. Bissell (James) [44], J. W. Reese (Jack W.) [45], P. Eggleston (Patrick) [46], K. Wright (Kirk) [47], B. Stillwell (Bill) [48], J. H. Hubschman (Jerry H.) [49], J. W. Reese (John W.) [50], C. Noll (Crystal) [51], C. R. Ciola (Craig R.) [52], S. M. Matthews (Susan M.) [53], E. Secora (Elizabeth) [54], K. R. Troutman (K. Roger) [55], Animal Ecology class [56], C. S. C. Jenkinson (Carolyn S. Cooper) [57], M. L. Giovanni [58], E. P. Keferl (Eugene P.) [59], Hine [60], J. Ditmars (Jon) [61], J. K. Bissell (James K.) [62], R. Thoma (Roger) [63], B. Kellar (Barb) [64], M. E. Havlik (Marian E.) [65], G. R. Courts (George Roger) [66], D. S. Franzen (Dorothea S.) [67], J. W. Reese [68], G. Kerns (Gilbert) [69], R. Vlasik (Robert) [70], J. Merritt (John) [71], N. Rice (Nancy) [72], B. Mollett (Bill) [73], D. Nicholas (Dave) [74], R. J. Au [75], M. A. Stansbery [76], H. B. Herrington [77], J. M. Sears (James Michael) [78], N. W. Britt (N. Wilson) [79], M. Sickinger [80], J. L. Williams (Jon L.) [81], P. M. Eggleston (Patrick M.) [82], S. H. Taub (Stephen H.) [83], M. F. Sickinger (Mary F.) [84], D. Rice (Dan) [85], R. I. Johnson (Richard I.) [86], Ecology 636 class [87], J. Stillwell (Joanne) [88], C. F. Willis (Charles F.) [89], P. Orndorff (Perry) [90], D. Bickel (David) [91], E. D. Keithan [92], L. D. Saville (Linda D.) [93], C. Martin (Charles) [94], P. H. Freytag (Paul H.) [95], J. Condit (John) [96], R. Berra (Rita) [97], N. W. Britt (Noah Wilson) [98], C. S. Cooper (Carolyn S.) [99], T. M. Cavender (Ted M.) [100]