Specimens

Element waiting for Javascript to enable. If this message does not change within the next few seconds, please ensure you have javascript enabled for your browser.
Element currently initializing.
Waiting for data from the server, table will be rendered shortly.

Filter Columns:

    Active Column(s) Drag to Sort

      Inactive Column(s)

        Hierarchy

        1. Animalia
        2. Chordata

        More to come soon!

        Phylum
        Chordata
        Author
        Status
        Original name/combination, Valid
        Rank
        Phylum
        Valid Subordinate Taxa
        Family
        989
        Subfamily
        347
        Genus
        12439
        Species
        7643
        Subspecies
        2047
        Records
        Specimen
        Taxon Status # of Records
        Amphibia Original name/combination 548
        Anapsida Original name/combination 0
        Diapsida Original name/combination 28097
        Reptilia Original name/combination 26
        Synapsida Original name/combination 853
        Taxon Status # of Records
        Acanthopus Unavailable, suppressed by ruling 0
        Amphibians Common name 548
        Cornutus Unavailable, manuscript name 0
        Medley amphibian Common name 548
        Pisces Original name/combination 197273
        Reptiles Common name 26
        amphibian Common name 548
        fish Common name 197273
        reptile Common name 26
        Taxon Status Relationship Type
        fish Common name synonym
        Pisces Original name/combination synonym
        Element waiting for Javascript to enable. If this message does not change within the next few seconds, please ensure you have javascript enabled for your browser.
        Element currently initializing.
        Waiting for data from the server, table will be rendered shortly.

        Filter Columns:

          Active Column(s) Drag to Sort

            Inactive Column(s)

              Title Author Publication Year Annotation
              Determiner(s) # of Records
              Collecting Method # of Records
              Occurence
              OEPA [1], C. Boucher (Charles) [2], ODNR - DOW Sandusky Fisheries Unit [3], B. Alsdorf (Brian) [4], R. Miltner (Robert) [5], M. Smith (Marc) [6], R. E. Sanders (Randall E.) [7], R. Thoma (Roger) [8], D. Altfater (David) [9], B. J. Zimmerman (Brian J.) [10], ODNR - DOW Fairport Fisheries Unit [11], C. Yoder (Chris) [12], ORSANCO [13], H. Tucker (Holly) [14], D. Rice (Dan) [15], B. Rich (Benjamin) [16], D. J. Borror (Donald J.) [17], M. B. Trautman (Milton Bernard) [18], P. Albeit (Paul) [19], R. Beaumier (Ray) [20], E. Rankin (Ed) [21], MBI [22], T. Cavender (Ted) [23], et al. [24], J. Baker (Justin) [25], K. Capuzzi (Kelly) [26], NEORSD [27], G. Phinney (George) [28], W. L. Pflieger (William L.) [29], J. Grow (Jim) [30], D. Mishne (Dennis) [31], S. D. Gerking (Shelby D.) [32], L. F. Baptista (Luis F.) [33], A. Phillips (Andrew) [34], J. Jenkins (Jordan) [35], J. S. Baker (Justin S.) [36], B. Peterjohn (Bruce) [37], T. M. Cavender (Ted M.) [38], M. Kibbey (Marc) [39], University of Toledo [40], J. Ross (Jason) [41], J. Burson (Jared) [42], Z. Alley (Zach) [43], Class [44], T. Grace (Tim) [45], S. Lewis (Stu) [46], J. Russell (Jamie) [47], K. Colver (Kevin) [48], D. A. Nelson (Douglas A.) [49], N. Marshall [50], R. F. Jezerinac (Raymond Felix) [51], D. Symonds (Dan) [52], B. Arthur (Benjamin) [53], Stullken [54], K. Brown (Kipp) [55], A. Nagy (Andrew) [56], Hamke [57], J. Bohne (Jeffery) [58], S. L. L. Gaunt (Sandra L. L.) [59], R. A. Bradley (Richard A.) [60], M. Michael [61], B. DeWolfe (Barbara) [62], N. R. Tessler (Nate R.) [63], S. Winkler (Scott) [64], J. M. Zimmerman (Julie M.) [65], M. R. Kibbey (Marc Randall) [66], P. Anderson (Paul) [67], T. Minamyer (Tony) [68], M. Barnes (Mark) [69], M. Greene (Matt) [70], TVA [71], S. Glassmeyer (Scott) [72], N. Weitzel (Nick) [73], B. Poly (Bill) [74], P. Vandermeer (Paul) [75], J. McCormac (Jim) [76], T. Nickell (Tom) [77], F. C. Daiber (Frank C.) [78], L. T. McGeehan (Larry T.) [79], M. Hipple [80], G. Varney (Gilbert) [81], P. Orndorff (Perry) [82], R. Carter (Roger) [83], T. Barger [84], A. C. Borror (Arthur C.) [85], B. McDonald (Bruce) [86], W. Zawiski (William) [87], K. R. Troutman (K. Roger) [88], G. Seegert (Greg) [89], W. H. LeGrande (William H.) [90], J. Nystrom (Jessica) [91], C. F. Clark (Clarence F.) [92], D. Cook (Danielle) [93], C. S. Whaley (Chad S.) [94], S. Olson [95], J. Z. Pelton (John Z.) [96], D. H. Stansbery (David H.) [97], T. Balduf (Tom) [98], NANFA [99], C. F. Willis (Chuck) [100]